Race Results - N2E

MAXI

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
97777B MEDICINE MAN ROBERT LANE LBYC -93 12:53:25 16:07:10 FIN
75553 DESTROYER JIM BAILEY NHYC -87 13:45:21 16:46:36 FIN
USA 678 PYEWACKET ROY DISNEY SDYC -88 13:43:51 16:47:11 FIN
69011 ZEPHYRUS DAMON GUIZOT LAYC -129 12:27:03 16:55:48 FIN
USA 5206 ENCORE JOHN MCENTIRE CYC -87 14:06:59 17:08:14 FIN
USA 87654 CATAPULT JOEL RONNING STFYC -88 14:09:11 17:12:31 FIN
7249 IT'S OK TOM PURCELL BYC -51 15:29:55 17:16:10 FIN
USA 685 MR. BILL DAVID HAPP LAYC -86 14:38:47 17:37:57 FIN
28115 MIRAGE DAVID H. CLARK NHYC -81 15:20:12 18:08:57 FIN

ORCA-MAXI

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
7230 MIGHTY MERLOE H.L. ENLOE SGYC -237 06:31:49 14:45:34 FIN
02 ORION TOM SIEBEL STFYC -238 06:34:19 14:50:09 FIN

ORCA-B

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
NA ISLAND GIRL JOHN TAYLOR BYC +81 ---------- ---------- DNF
27120 SOME TUESDAY STEVE DUNLAP LSFYC +99 26:49:48 23:23:33 FIN
27071 DéRIVE CHRIS KILLIAN ALYC +81 26:33:21 23:44:36 FIN
57218 KASTOR POLLUX JERZY POPRAWSKI ANYC +74 30:56:54 28:22:44 FIN

ORCA-A

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
5 TRIDENT TERRY ARGAST SBYRC +31 ---------- ---------- DNF
27070 WAHOO WILLIAM GIBBS PBYC -36 15:16:43 16:31:43 FIN
6202 CHIM CHIM JOHN GALLAGHER MBYC -57 15:33:13 17:31:58 FIN

PHRF-A

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
400 BLUEFLASH SCOTT GREALISH WSC -15 ---------- ---------- DNC
28474 ELYXIR SKIP ELY SDYC -15 16:01:05 16:32:20 FIN
69152 STAGHOUND ALEC OBERSCHMIDT SWYC -46 15:02:43 16:38:33 FIN
52565 GOOD CALL TOM BARKER CRA -15 16:11:22 16:42:37 FIN
60100 VARUNA CHRIS HEMANS BYC -43 15:13:15 16:42:50 FIN
USA 7787 CARBON FOOTPRINT JAMES DEVLING BYC -42 15:44:32 17:12:02 FIN
53555 STRAY DOG MIKE HANNA / COWBELL SAILING DRYC -15 17:03:56 17:35:11 FIN
28729 LUCKY DUCK DAVE MACEWEN STFYC -18 17:02:56 17:40:26 FIN
51000 VELA STEVE DAVIS KHYC -14 17:14:01 17:43:11 FIN
USA 7676 FLAQUITA PAUL CASANOVA SBYRC -28 17:02:54 18:01:14 FIN
48001 T-N-T WES R. SELBY BYC -30 18:44:11 19:46:41 FIN

PHRF-B

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
7065 TIMESHAVER VIGGO TORBENSEN DPYC -9 ---------- ---------- DNC
18926 HORIZON LEN BOSE BCYC -6 16:39:33 16:52:03 FIN
7447 FAST EXIT JOHN RAYMONT BYC +3 17:02:48 16:56:33 FIN
42401 AIRWAVES RAY ROBERTS OTHER +21 17:49:12 17:05:27 FIN
US 120 PICOSA DOUG JORGENSEN LAYC +27 18:02:16 17:06:01 FIN
USA 87 YIPPEE KAI YAY BARRY SENESCU DPYC +0 17:25:58 17:25:58 FIN
40050 TEMPTRESS RAYMOND GODWIN LBYC +6 17:51:05 17:38:35 FIN
18081 FLYINGFICHE II CHRIS WACKER/BOB ZELLMER LBYC -3 17:36:07 17:42:22 FIN
18949 AMAZING GRACE JIM PUCKETT CYC +17 18:31:16 17:55:51 FIN
56894 PACIFICO FRED LUNDGREN NYCSD +21 19:31:43 18:47:58 FIN
47002 PATRICIA ANN DALE WINSON SBYRC -12 18:50:47 19:15:47 FIN
50060 FOIL GORDON LEON CBYC -6 19:05:20 19:17:50 FIN
7395 LODGE HALL MICHAEL ROSENLOF NYCLB +30 22:38:08 21:35:38 FIN
38021 S P I R I T 3 CHUCK BAYLESS DPYC +27 22:45:31 21:49:16 FIN

PHRF-C

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
28423 ONDE AMO STEPHEN ASHLEY SYCLB +57 ---------- ---------- DNF
35012 RELENTLESS MARTY VOGEL LBYC +40 18:07:39 16:44:19 FIN
35038 FRACTIONS IVAN BATANOV SDYC +32 18:09:44 17:03:04 FIN
56134 UHAMBO DAVID G CHASE VNTYC +40 18:29:04 17:05:44 FIN
77870 CAPTAIN SLUGGO RICHARD YABSLEY SBYC +39 18:30:28 17:09:13 FIN
35046 COCHISE JASON PETERSEN SBYRC +39 18:52:57 17:31:42 FIN
35007 KITE35 DAVID NELSON RLWYC +39 19:09:53 17:48:38 FIN
77077 AMANTE RICHLEY FAMILY LIYC +36 19:12:03 17:57:03 FIN
46217 HASL FREE RUDOLPH HASL SDYC +36 19:13:00 17:58:00 FIN
60412 TBD JOHN STAFF CYC +45 19:32:54 17:59:09 FIN
USA 62 JELANI CLIVE DAEM SGYC +39 19:41:18 18:20:03 FIN
47142 LADY MAX DAVID CLOYD SDYC +36 20:22:45 19:07:45 FIN
56054 FAST REORRG RON ORR SMWYC +39 23:05:38 21:44:23 FIN
46714 POLE DANCER TERRI MANOK OYC +36 23:31:48 22:16:48 FIN
56336 FRENCH KISS CHRISTOPHER HILLSETH CYC +39 23:53:26 22:32:11 FIN
60459 FAST FORWARD PAUL GROSSMAN SDYC +54 25:26:26 23:33:56 FIN
7750 BROWN EYED GIRL ERIK WAELPUT SSYC +55 27:53:21 25:58:46 FIN

PHRF-D

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
34 OHANA JOE MARKEE SDYC +65 18:10:13 15:54:48 FIN
10 SPLENDOR DENNIS CONNER SDYC +72 19:03:46 16:33:46 FIN
50665 PROBLEM CHILD ROSSEN/DAN - WHITLEY/RICHARD BCYC +63 20:11:13 17:59:58 FIN
60814 SEREINE LOWELL POTIKER SDYC +60 21:54:21 19:49:21 FIN
56284 SLEEPER RON SIMNSON CBYC +69 23:05:35 20:41:50 FIN
69250 JAZZ MARK ITNYRE SLBYC +72 23:54:18 21:24:18 FIN
46048 MACS' ERIC MCCLURE ABYC +72 24:42:48 22:12:48 FIN
87995 WHIPLASH JOHN ROSSBACH LBYC +72 24:42:55 22:12:55 FIN
97524 MINX GARY IMHOF NYCSD +72 24:43:53 22:13:53 FIN
87840 BULLY BARRINGTON DARCY BUCYC +72 24:45:32 22:15:32 FIN
87694 UNCLE BOB LARRY Y LEVEILLE SBYC +72 24:48:40 22:18:40 FIN
97458 KOOKABURRA MARK MALLABY OYC +72 25:07:57 22:37:57 FIN
52304 MACONDO ANDREW CHESHIRE LAYC +60 25:16:04 23:11:04 FIN
97974 STRATEGEM MARK HINRICHS ABYC +72 26:34:11 24:04:11 FIN

PHRF-E

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
7262 BAZINGA STEVE CAMPO SDYC +81 ---------- ---------- DNC
7914 DOUBLE DOWN BRIAN KERR SMWYC +90 23:32:03 20:24:33 FIN
13 ALOHA KYLE VANDERSPEK MBYC +81 23:25:26 20:36:41 FIN
7401 ORCA MATT FLOREZ SDYC +75 23:30:26 20:54:11 FIN
67720 GRAY GOOSE JEREMY QUINTON/SCOTT CLAPP DPYC +96 25:16:20 21:56:20 FIN
582 ROCINANTE JUAN LOIS SBYRC +84 25:18:59 22:23:59 FIN
93580 MARE 'ZIA JAMES LEE KHYC +88 25:49:40 22:46:20 FIN
60530 ENERGY SQUARED GREG TICE CORSYC +84 26:05:22 23:10:22 FIN
67531 HURRAH DAVID WEIL LBYC +84 26:46:30 23:51:30 FIN
87369 ROLLIN IN THE DEEP PAUL LISZEWSKI AYC +81 28:51:59 26:03:14 FIN

PHRF-F

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
7301 DAY TRIPPER II ANDY HORNING SLBYC +102 23:14:18 19:41:48 FIN
87885 MILLER TIME MIKE CORZINE LBYC +109 25:02:12 21:15:07 FIN
56643 MOXIE DUGAN O'KEENE ALYC +117 25:58:32 21:54:47 FIN
7950 CELEBRITY JERRY FINNEGAN KHYC +138 26:57:35 22:10:05 FIN
27 MAISTRO PLAMEN YANAKIEV OTHER +117 26:38:08 22:34:23 FIN
40641 SCHOCK WAVE DAVID ZAVESKI DPYC +123 26:53:08 22:36:53 FIN
46646 TAKE FIVE PACO STEVENS CCC +114 27:10:02 23:12:32 FIN
7626 LU LU DAVE BOOKER SLBYC +123 27:34:02 23:17:47 FIN
56653 RASCAL KATHY ST. AMANT/MONICA CHABAN SCCYC +129 27:52:09 23:23:24 FIN
8391 SHOCKWAVE MIKE GRIJALVA AYC +105 27:04:21 23:25:36 FIN
67316 SPELLBINDER JEFFREY JOHNSON OYC +120 28:51:57 24:41:57 FIN
56587 IZABLUE MARK & LISA DOLIVA DPYC +119 29:00:06 24:52:11 FIN
77649 HASSLE LARRY MALMBERG SYCLB +129 30:28:17 25:59:32 FIN

PHRF-G

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
7465 CHEERIO II RICHARD MCNISH PCYC +246 26:48:37 18:16:07 FIN
97535A GIANT SLAYER COLE & MIKE PRICE ABYC +192 28:30:37 21:50:37 FIN
5678 AYER BOURNE PAUL AYER SCYC +151 27:40:23 22:25:48 FIN
7187 SHADOWFAX STEVEN GEORGE ABYC +150 27:47:09 22:34:39 FIN
7574 RUNAWAY BLUES THOMAS LEHTONEN SBYRC +174 28:37:32 22:35:02 FIN
56300 MAVERICK DOUG COON/BILL BRAYTON CHIYC +166 29:03:51 23:18:01 FIN
46717 TROFINA 2 ANNA SCHARER DPYC +162 28:59:30 23:22:00 FIN
56690 LEILANI JOHN RUSHING DRYC +162 29:30:01 23:52:31 FIN
97990 ARIES TIM RACISZ HGYC +150 29:19:16 24:06:46 FIN
87437 BON VIVANT RICHARD CASELLI DPYC +208 32:17:17 25:03:57 FIN
56216 MANANA MICHAEL O’CONNOR DPYC +174 32:18:00 26:15:30 FIN
7182 MOONLIGHT LADY OWEN PROVENCE SYCLB +168 32:23:35 26:33:35 FIN
46040 INSOUCIANT HAROLD R GAYER HYC +183 32:55:22 26:34:07 FIN

CRUZ-SPIN

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
61019 ANAIS MATT SOLHJEM PCYC +99 19:41:46 16:15:31 FIN
60413 FREEDOM DAVID NORMANDIN DPYC +99 22:24:21 18:58:06 FIN
MEX 84 FATBACK JUAN HUSSONG CNBAJA +99 26:27:34 25:28:18 ( 02:26:58 ) FIN

CRUZ-GEN

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
52706 QUIVER ANGELA GOODWIN SLBYC +94 ---------- ---------- DNF
56269 CABERNET SKY CHARLES BUCKNER DPYC +102 ---------- ---------- DNF
56699 RYLACADE STUART LEIGH BCYC +171 27:51:17 21:55:02 FIN
56951 AUGUST DREAM DAVID LUTTON SMWYC +143 26:04:06 22:21:27 ( 01:15:15 ) FIN
7913 LADY JANE GREGORY DORN STFYC +84 25:55:13 23:00:13 FIN
56862 WIND ROSE WALTER SIMMONS SLBYC +183 29:33:55 23:12:40 FIN
56206 MARISOL STEPHEN RONK CRA +145 28:52:21 23:50:16 FIN
56485 LANIKAI ALLAN EMAS CCC +141 29:44:03 24:50:18 FIN
56636 IMAGINE TOO LARRY GOSHORN SYCLB +139 26:06:43 25:40:03 ( 04:22:54 ) FIN
46785 T.L. SEA JOHN D MILNER ALYC +235 34:33:44 26:24:09 FIN
7274 KAILANI DAVID SWEENEY LSFLB +145 32:35:12 27:33:07 FIN
56919 DESPERADO RICHARD SWENSSON DPYC +148 33:32:17 28:23:57 FIN
56742 DELFINA LOWRENCE MCDOWELL TPYC +141 22:56:31 28:46:43 ( 10:43:56 ) FIN
7408 SEAHORSE ROBERT KNOX/JAMES CORR CYC +115 17:53:55 31:47:32 ( 17:53:11 ) FIN
56921 A LITTLE ENDEAVOR DAVID DONOHUE LSFYC +110 20:35:08 35:02:14 ( 18:16:15 ) FIN
56759 JENNIFER K MARK BURROWS CCYC +166 28:34:43 35:38:53 ( 12:50:00 ) FIN
56850 AVALON CHUCK HASHBERGER/ GARY GILPIN TPYC +127 27:50:03 35:52:44 ( 12:27:15 ) FIN
3773 LA CHASSE JIM UPDIKE ALYC +214 24:59:19 36:27:29 ( 18:54:00 ) FIN
56429 CALARY LARRY BJORK BCYC +181 28:49:32 42:56:13 ( 20:23:45 ) FIN

CRUZ-NON-SPIN

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
57082 FAYE RALPH BECKMANN SMWYC +108 ---------- ---------- DNF
56168 BLUE GOOSE BRUCE DAVIS SYCLB +194 ---------- ---------- DNF
55 PARAMETHIA PHILIP HERZFELD DPYC +169 29:59:17 24:07:12 FIN
56896 TOMOL SUSAN GRIESBACH DPYC +154 29:59:48 24:38:58 FIN
MX 013 TESORO AUGUSTO FRANCISCO ANDA SILVA CNBAJA +241 28:47:03 28:14:30 ( 07:49:31 ) FIN
56927 THREE LIONS JOHN BAUM OTHER +146 35:07:36 30:03:26 FIN
46608 MAS ALEGRE FRANK MADDOCKS PMYC +171 28:30:03 31:41:06 ( 09:07:17 ) FIN
519 SALACIA JOSEPH HARMON CCC +143 18:46:15 32:43:32 ( 18:55:12 ) FIN
56692 LYRICAL AUSTIN PEAY DWYC +227 27:10:10 36:42:08 ( 17:24:52 ) FIN

All results are preliminary as of Saturday, July 21st, 2018 19:26:31