Race Results - N2E

UNLIMITED

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
100 LUX JERRY FIAT ABYC +0 ---------- ---------- DNF
MEX 1402 A BELL A BOY SANTIAGO COSIO CNB +0 ---------- ---------- DNF

ULDB-MAXI

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
USA 88 OEX JOHN SANGMEISTER LBYC -89 ---------- ---------- DNF
USA 678 PYEWACKET ROY P. DISNEY SDYC -88 ---------- ---------- DNF
52007 VESPER DAVID TEAM NHYC -100 16:41:01 20:09:21 FIN
75553 DESTROYER JIM BAILEY NHYC -87 17:14:59 20:16:14 FIN
60052 BADPAK TOM HOLTHUS SDYC -105 16:53:06 20:31:51 FIN
7249 IT'S OK ROSE/PURCELL BYC -51 19:10:08 20:56:23 FIN
52566 ALIVE DUNCAN HINE DSS -147 15:59:49 21:06:04 FIN
84248 VITESSE THOMAS FURLONG SFYC -93 17:59:42 21:13:27 FIN
USA 97 GRAND ILLUSION DAVID H CLARK NHYC -85 18:24:25 21:21:30 FIN
97363 BOLT CRAIG REYNOLDS BYC -81 18:38:33 21:27:18 FIN
97777B MEDICINE MAN ROBERT LANE LBYC -93 18:19:13 21:32:58 FIN
97510 TAXI DANCER JAMES F YABSLEY SBYC -86 18:59:49 21:58:59 FIN
77000 PENDRAGON IV STEVE TORRES MD HAWYC -67 23:22:02 25:41:37 FIN

ULDB-A

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
69152 STAGHOUND ALEC OBERSCHMIDT SWYC -45 ---------- ---------- DNF
51520 TRIUMPH STEVE SELLINGER NHYC -16 ---------- ---------- DNF
28474 ELYXIR SKIP ELY SDYC -15 ---------- ---------- DNF
USA 7219 ZERO GRAVITY IVAN BATANOV SDYC -15 ---------- ---------- DNF
USA 7787 CARBON FOOTPRINT JAMES DEVLING BYC -42 20:15:04 21:42:34 FIN
USA 50030 BRETWALDA 3 BOB PETHICK WAKYC -43 21:40:14 23:09:49 FIN
51000 VELA STEVE/CLARK DAVIS, TIM DORNBERG KHYC -14 23:30:22 23:59:32 FIN
93145 PALAEMON RUDOLPH HASL SDYC -24 23:39:27 24:29:27 FIN
USA 7676 FLAQUITA PAUL CASANOVA SBYRC -28 23:38:58 24:37:18 FIN
47002 PATRICIA ANN DALE WINSON SBYRC -12 24:35:06 25:00:06 FIN

ULDB-B

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
7065 TIMESHAVER VIGGO TORBENSEN DPYC -9 ---------- ---------- DNC
7447 FAST EXIT JOHN RAYMONT BYC +3 23:31:49 23:25:34 FIN
1218 BLUEFLASH SCOTT GREALISH WSC +12 23:54:43 23:29:43 FIN
84550 WHITE CLOUD PAUL GROSSMAN SDYC +18 24:07:34 23:30:04 FIN
USA 206 FREEDOM JOHN TAYLOR DPYC +6 23:43:37 23:31:07 FIN
40050 TEMPTRESS RAYMOND GODWIN LBYC +6 23:53:05 23:40:35 FIN
80808 DARK STAR STEVE BROWN/TODD LEUTHEUSER/DOUG MENEZES LBYC -6 23:36:57 23:49:27 FIN
77890 TROUBLE THOMAS CAMP LBYC -6 23:45:39 23:58:09 FIN
58885 MAASAI JOHANNES NEUENDORF CRA -6 23:59:51 24:12:21 FIN
18081 FLYINGFICHE II CHRIS WACKER/BOB ZELLMER LBYC -3 24:07:40 24:13:55 FIN
50060 FOIL GORDON LEON CBYC -6 24:02:04 24:14:34 FIN
GBR 84 TAURUS BARRINGTON DARCY BUCYC -6 24:07:41 24:20:11 FIN

ULDB-C

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
60449 WEEGIE CHARLIE WELSH NHYC +48 ---------- ---------- DNC
35007 KITE 35 DAVID NELSON RLWYC +39 23:51:12 22:29:57 FIN
4892 MINOTAUR ANDREW CONSTANTINE SDYC +27 23:47:54 22:51:39 FIN
US 120 PICOSA DOUG AND JACK JORGENSEN LAYC +27 23:58:09 23:01:54 FIN
56443 MARISOL SETH HALL CRA +34 24:24:14 23:13:24 FIN
50665 PROBLEM CHILD DAN ROSSEN/PETE HECK BCYC +63 25:33:35 23:22:20 FIN
60412 TBD JOHN STAFF CYC +41 25:08:05 23:42:40 FIN
77885 LIVE WIRE TIM JONES BUCYC +42 25:13:32 23:46:02 FIN
56134 UHAMBO DAVID G CHASE VNTYC +40 25:11:07 23:47:47 FIN
38042 TIBURON DOUG STEELE CYC +27 26:19:42 25:23:27 FIN
38021 S P I R I T 3 CHUCK BAYLESS DPYC +27 26:20:05 25:23:50 FIN

ULDB-D

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
56939 MS BEHAVER ROBERT WALKER DPYC +81 ---------- ---------- DNC
USA 601 CUCHULAINN DANIEL G. MURPHY CYC +84 ---------- ---------- DNC
67720 GRAY GOOSE JEREMY QUINTON DPYC +96 ---------- ---------- DNF
582 ROCINANTE JUAN LOIS SBYRC +84 26:05:33 23:10:33 FIN
7914 DOUBLE DOWN BRIAN KERR SMWYC +90 26:57:15 23:49:45 FIN

ORCA

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
7275 VOYAGER JEFF WEEKLEY KHYC +108 ---------- ---------- DNF
27073 NO REGRETS BRIAN STANTON VSC +14 26:02:25 25:33:15 FIN
27120 SOME TUESDAY STEVE DUNLAP LSFYC +129 30:08:01 25:39:16 FIN
27070 WAHOO WILLIAM GIBBS PBYC -37 25:35:40 26:52:45 FIN
57218 KASTOR POLLUX JERZY POPRAWSKI ANYC +144 32:45:35 27:45:35 FIN
SW10229 EVENTIDE BRADLEY DAVIS OTHER +141 38:50:25 33:56:40 FIN

PHRF-A

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
7423 SERENDIPIDOS JON MOTE BCYC +45 ---------- ---------- DNF
77077 AMANTE TIMOTHY A LIYC +36 24:31:19 23:16:19 FIN
USA 7033 CHUBASCO WILL DURANT/JOHN CARPENTER/DOUG BAKER LBYC +39 24:50:41 23:29:26 FIN
46714 POLE DANCER TERRI MANOK OYC +36 25:51:12 24:36:12 FIN
1006 RADIANCE LEWIE WAKE/BRETT TROWBRIDGE DPYC +36 26:03:16 24:48:16 FIN
56447 GREEN DRAGON 2 GARY GREEN NYCLB +39 26:57:27 25:36:12 FIN
USA 7205 HOLO KAI ANDREW CAMPBELL CYC +40 27:12:59 25:49:39 FIN
56894 PACIFICO FRED LUNDGREN NYCSD +21 28:21:08 27:37:23 FIN
7531 TENACIOUS ALEC CHARTERS CRA +39 29:14:50 27:53:35 FIN
46730 PRIVATEER II JACK ROSE SICYC +36 29:12:19 27:57:19 FIN

PHRF-B

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
56989 ESPRIT JANICE ORLANDO WSA-OC +48 ---------- ---------- DNF
60875 ALESSANDRA CASEY SMITH PSPYC +60 ---------- ---------- DNF
69250 JAZZ MARK ITNYRE PYC +72 ---------- ---------- RET
34 OHANA JOE MARKEE SDYC +65 24:21:28 22:06:03 FIN
56221 EXPRESSION SESSION MARK KELLER PSSA +54 25:30:29 23:37:59 FIN
97012 BUTTERCUP RODERICK MESSINGER CRA +69 26:17:26 23:53:41 FIN
7355 RUBY D'EAU RICHARD BENEDON CYC +60 26:03:16 23:58:16 FIN
87694 UNCLE BOB LARRY LEVEILLE SBYC +72 26:31:05 24:01:05 FIN
60814 FREEDOM DAVID ALAN NORMANDIN DPYC +60 26:09:23 24:04:23 FIN
87995 WHIPLASH JOHN ROSSBACH LBYC +72 26:56:38 24:26:38 FIN
97458 KOOKABURRA MARK MALLABY OYC +72 27:15:57 24:45:57 FIN
93580 MARE 'ZIA JAMES LEE KHYC +78 28:16:20 25:33:50 FIN
53005 GATOR THOMAS WHEATLEY ABYC +78 29:05:35 26:23:05 FIN
97974 STRATEGEM MARK HINRICHS ABYC +72 30:01:20 27:31:20 FIN

PHRF-C

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
7631 PYXIS ANDREW JESSUP SR. NHYC +102 ---------- ---------- DNF
7301 DAY TRIPPER II ANDY HORNING SLBYC +102 26:09:47 22:37:17 FIN
7096 SCENIC DAN BUNCE CRA +96 27:18:36 23:58:36 FIN
56921 A LITTLE ENDEAVOR DAVID DONOHUE/VICTOR SCHMITZ LSFYC +84 27:02:27 24:07:27 FIN
87885 MILLER TIME MIKE CORZINE LBYC +88 28:00:38 24:57:18 FIN
56587 IZABLUE MARK & LISA DOLIVA DPYC +102 28:30:19 24:57:49 FIN
8391 SHOCKWAVE GARY M. GRIJALVA "MIKE" AYC +102 28:52:44 25:20:14 FIN
56710 TAMBOURINE STEVE ZAMBROSKI SGYC +82 29:55:17 27:04:27 FIN

PHRF-D

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
USA 37836 NALU V MARK ASHMORE SSYC +114 ---------- ---------- DNF
46600 BLEW M'EN-FOUS PETER COCHRAN DWYC +120 ---------- ---------- DNF
3017 CIMARRON DAVID BASHAM CRA +141 27:36:14 22:42:29 FIN
56643 MOXIE DUGAN O’KEENE ALYC +117 27:12:32 23:08:47 FIN
46717 TROFINA 2 ANNA SCHARER DPYC +150 29:18:41 24:06:11 FIN
56690 LEILANI JOHN RUSHING DRYC +144 29:30:47 24:30:47 FIN
56653 RASCAL KATHY ST. AMANT/MONICA CHABAN SCCYC +120 28:45:48 24:35:48 FIN
56884 TUI BRIAN BOYLE SSYC +150 30:00:15 24:47:45 FIN
1311 FREYJA JEANETTE BORGEN LAYC +144 29:51:03 24:51:03 FIN
97904 SOLMATE CINDY WYNNE DPYC +126 29:13:57 24:51:27 FIN
7626 LU LU DAVE BOOKER SLBYC +117 29:04:16 25:00:31 FIN
56896 TOMOL SUE GRIESBACH DPYC +135 29:49:17 25:08:02 FIN
97243 NO PARLEY DAVID REED ALYC +115 29:56:39 25:57:04 FIN
7187 SHADOWFAX STEVEN GEORGE ABYC +130 30:41:56 26:11:06 FIN

PHRF-E

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
56099 KO-STAR DONALD RAY STARKEY LSFLB +216 ---------- ---------- DNC
7465 CHEERIO II RICHARD MCNISH PCYC +232 30:46:16 22:42:56 FIN
46785 T.L. SEA JOHN D. MILNER ALYC +224 40:47:28 33:00:48 FIN

CRUZ-SPIN

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
MEX 98 EL GUAPO ROBERTO ANDA CNBAJA +129 ---------- ---------- DNC
59282 INQUISITOR LARRY SHARPLESS SLBYC +155 30:07:17 24:44:22 FIN
77649 HASSLE LARRY MALMBERG SYCLB +111 28:53:30 33:50:15 FIN
52706 QUIVER DAVID PETTY CRA +83 25:38:52 34:15:48 FIN
7408 SEAHORSE ROBERT KNOX CYC +86 17:45:38 38:20:39 FIN
56759 JENNIFER K MARK BURROWS CRA +149 26:00:11 38:25:46 FIN
38112 ADVENTURE STEVE STRUNK VAYC +150 22:36:03 41:17:06 FIN
7315 TRAVELER MICHAEL LAWLER, JR. LIYC +126 20:41:36 43:43:53 FIN

CRUZ-GEN

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
56928 SANTIAGO ADAM FAURA CYC +139 ---------- ---------- DNF
7574 RUNAWAY THOMAS LEHTONEN SCCYC +156 29:40:14 24:15:14 FIN
56951 AUGUST DREAM DAVID LUTTON SMWYC +114 28:21:25 24:23:55 FIN
56699 RYLACADE STUART LEIGH BCYC +148 29:45:09 24:36:49 FIN
56959 GALATEA JOE NEGRON SLBYC +108 31:18:12 27:33:12 FIN
56862 WIND ROSE WALTER SIMMONS SLBYC +161 26:53:14 28:04:07 FIN
56983 PACIFIC HIGHWAY ALLAN EMAS CCC +79 27:10:49 31:00:09 FIN
56206 MARISOL STEPHEN RONK CRA +118 27:34:07 34:32:33 FIN
56906 HILARIA PAUL S. JAVIER SLBYC +84 37:44:15 34:49:15 FIN
56850 AVALON ANGELA GOODWIN SLBYC +105 28:58:13 35:34:36 FIN
7303 MISS LORELEI MICHAEL R. NIGGLI SDYC +135 25:34:32 37:30:25 FIN
4629 SAND DOLLAR LARRY WILSON SGYC +206 30:55:02 37:47:52 FIN
56636 IMAGINE TOO LARRY GOSHORN SYCLB +127 24:56:32 39:57:31 FIN

CRUZ-NON-SPIN

Sail # Boat Name Skipper Club Race Rating Elapsed Time Corrected Time Race Status
55 PARAMETHIA PHILIP HERZFELD DPYC +157 29:38:48 27:32:58 FIN
56648 GALENE KEN RECLA PBYC +174 25:28:08 34:40:01 FIN
56168 BLUE GOOSE BRUCE L DAVIS SYCLB +179 26:01:04 38:22:21 FIN
7274 KAILANI DAVID SWEENEY LSFLB +136 44:02:07 39:18:47 FIN
519 SALACIA JOSEPH HARMON CCC +126 22:39:43 39:53:13 FIN
56927 THREE LIONS HARTMUT EGGERT SMWYC +121 24:47:44 45:08:45 FIN
46608 MAS ALEGRE FRANK MADDOCKS PMYC +154 25:12:33 47:13:35 FIN

All results are preliminary as of Monday, May 20th, 2019 21:58:48